North Eastern XC Championships – South Shields – 14/12/13

JS30307200-6409372

It was a very windy day at the North East XC Championships last Saturday but it didn’t stop our XC teams capping off a great year of XC competition. We have been represented at all levels this year across all abilities within the club. Gone are the days of having to press gang people into doing XC over half of the membership have given it a go at some stage so thank you to everyone that has taken part. The XC now takes a break until the Harrier League resumes in February.

Results

Under 13 Boys 

Pos

Num

Time

Name

Club

15

7

12m45s

Tom Carvell

BLACKHILL BOUNDERS

 

Under 13 Girls   

Pos

Num

Time

Name

Club

44 98 15m30s Faye Bousfield BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
46 100 15m34s Brooke Mcdonald BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
54 99 15m55s Emily Dobson BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
55 102 15m57s Analise Watt BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
68 101 17m38s Elisabeth Middlemas BLACKHILL BOUNDERS

 

Teams

Pos

Club

Points

counters

1 GATESHEAD   HARRIERS & AC 15 2+6+7
2 DARLINGTON   H&AC 18 1+8+9
3 SEDGEFIELD   HARRIERS 36 5+13+18
4 GOSFORTH   HARRIERS & AC 86 25+28+33
5 HOUGHTON   H&AC 90 4+36+50
6 NEW   MARSKE HARRIERS 91 3+39+49
7 BIRTLEY   AC 92 23+34+35
8 MORPETH   H&AC 104 12+27+65
9 BLAYDON   H&AC 105 19+24+62
10 JARROW   & HEBBURN AC 129 14+57+58
11 BLACKHILL   BOUNDERS 144 44+46+54
12 DURHAM   CITY H&AC 145 37+48+60
13 SUNDERLAND   H&AC 151 40+45+66

 

Under  17 & 20 Woman

Pos Num Time Name Club
24 107 27m29s Rebecca Kay BLACKHILL BOUNDERS

 

JB

 

Under 20 Men  

Pos Num Time Name Club
6 3 28m14s Jordan Bell BLACKHILL BOUNDERS

 995589_10151831460178461_923160259_n

Senior Men

Pos Num Time Name Club
42 44 45m21s Patrick Duffy BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
85 40 47m45s David Best BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
107 60 48m52s Gary Wallace BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
126 61 49m48s Ian Young BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
135 38 50m07s Luke Aston BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
141 39 50m21s Stewy Bell BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
188 55 52m47s Alan Richardson BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
196 52 53m10s Ian Middlemass BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
199 49 53m20s Peter Maguire BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
224 56 54m28s Derrin Sarginson BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
226 48 54m33s Colin Hodgson BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
271 58 57m33s Keith Wadge BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
286 53 58m46s Chris Playle BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
294 47 53m21s Andrew Heppell BLACKHILL BOUNDERS

 

Teams

Pos Club Points counters
1 MORPETH H&AC 4+5+6+7+8+10
2 GATESHEAD HARRIERS & AC 14+18+26+33+35+41
3 DURHAM CITY H&AC 1+11+19+20+32+88
4 TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS 17+21+31+40+47+55
5 WALLSEND H&AC 3+25+44+53+73+75
6 SUNDERLAND H&AC 13+27+54+61+82+84
7 NORTH SHIELDS POLY AC 22+43+60+67+125+132
8 CROOK & DISTRICT AC 69+70+79+90+106+143
9 JARROW & HEBBURN AC 12+29+52+124+187+206
10 SUNDERLAND STROLLERS 36+71+91+113+136+184
11 BLACKHILL BOUNDERS   42+85+107+126+135+141
12 SOUTH SHIELDS H&AC 37+46+116+122+123+210
13 LOW FELL RC 39+81+114+160+174+182
14 MIDDLSEBROUGH & CLEVELAND 9+62+129+133+212+221
15 HEATON HARRIERS & AC 93+110+115+140+156+175
16 HARTLEPOOL BURN ROAD H&AC 94+99+104+150+197+201
17 BIRTLEY AC 59+111+153+164+195+213
18 SEDGEFIELD HARRIERS 80+89+98+202+216+220
19 ELVET STRIDERS 74+127+167+177+193+199
20 ELSWICK HARRIERS 34+38+66+245+284+297
21 GOSFORTH HARRIERS & AC 58+100+138+185+234+249
22 SALTWELL HARRIERS 95+142+147+152+233+282
23 CLAREMONT RR 149+155+162+168+208+232
24 BLYTH RC 51+97+239+270+274+281
25 QUAKERS RC 63+173+276+283+293+298
26 DERWENTSIDE AC 137+157+254+295+317+344
27 AYCLIFFE RC 236+265+316+324+332+353

 

1462935_10151831471788461_1843459449_n

Senior Woman

Pos Num Time Name Club
15 21 34m04s Sarah Lister BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
28 22 35m10s Becky Morningg BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
49 26 37m00s Leanne Robertson BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
68 17 38m17s Dani Gaskin BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
93 19 40m25s Rachel Hopps BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
99 24 40m57s Amanda Phillips BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
110 29 41m55s Lisa Taylor BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
117 15 42m23s Karen Bousfield BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
129 18 43m16s Nicola Gloyne BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
146 27 44m49s Audrey Rowe BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
147 16 44m49s Vicki Brown BLACKHILL BOUNDERS

 

Teams

Pos

Club

Points

counters

1 JARROW   & HEBBURN AC 22 5+8+9
2 DURHAM   CITY H&AC 37 1+10+26
3 WALLSEND   H&AC 44 3+16+25
4 NORTH   SHIELDS POLY AC 45 7+18+20
5 GATESHEAD   HARRIERS & AC 62 12+19+31
6 TYNEDALE   H&AC 76 11+22+43
7 BIRTLEY   AC 86 6+39+41
8 BLACKHILL   BOUNDERS 92 15+28+49
9 TYNE   BRIDGE HARRIERS 103 23+27+53
10 SUNDERLAND   STROLLERS 120 2+36+82
11 MORPETH   H&AC 144 4+60+80
12 NEW   MARSKE HARRIERS 145 32+46+67
13 SOUTH   SHIELDS H&AC 148 30+55+63
14 DARLINGTON   H&AC 152 24+37+91
15 HEATON   HARRIERS & AC 166 50+52+64
16 ELVET   STRIDERS 177 48+51+78
17 MIDDLESBROUGH   & CLEVELAND 183 13+40+130
18 CROOK   & DISTRICT AC 191 59+61+71
19 CLAREMONT   RR 256 56+85+115
20 LOW   FELL RC 260 47+87+126
21 SALTWELL   HARRIERS 274 57+72+145
22 SUNDERLAND   H&AC 355 98+113+144
23 ELSWICK   HARRIERS 411 83+159+169

[flagallery gid=49]

 

Leave a Reply